Contestants

Jake Vold Photo

Jake Vold – 2016 Bareback Riding Champion

Katie Garthwaite – 2016 Ladies Barrel Racing Champion

Chase Outlaw Photo

Chase Outlaw – 2016 Bull Riding Champion

Jim Berry Photo

Jim Berry – 2016 Saddle Bronc Champion

Click here to view the full results.

2017 CLOVERDALE INVITATIONAL RODEO A-Z CONTESTANT LIST

1.       ALDERMAN, MARVIN IDABELLE, OK
2.       ANDERSON, LISA BOZEMAN, MT
3.       ATWOOD, BRANT TEXAS
4.       BENTON, TREY ROCK ISLAND, TX
5.       BERG,JUSTIN CAMROSE, AB
6.       BERRY, JIM ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB
7.       BESSERT, SAMMI LOMA, CO
8.       BIGLOW, CLAYTON CLEMENTS, CA
9.       BLOOM, WYATT BEND, OR
10.   BRODOWAY, LYNETTE BROOKS, AB
11.   BROOKS, CHASE DEER LODGE, MT
12.   BRUHM, CLAYTON TWIN FALLS, ID
13.   BURR, PRESTON TEXAS
14.   BUTTERFIELD, LUKE PONOKA, AB
15.   CHAMPION, RICHIE WOODLAND, TX
16.   COLLINS, TOBY STEPHENVILLE, TX
17.   CROSSLEY, CALLAHAN HERMISTON, OR
18.   CROSSLEY, JADE HERMISTON, OR
19.   CROWLEY, STERLING STEPHENVILLE, TX
20.   CROWSER, TROY WHITEWOOD, SD
21.   CUST, LANE BLUFFTON, AB
22.   DAINES, SYDNEY INNISFAIL, AB
23.   DAVIS JESSY POWER, MT
24.   DEMOSS, HEATH HEFLIN, LO
25.   DEPAOLI, SUZANNE LONGVIEW, AB
26.   DEROSE, GAVIN KAMLOOPS, BC
27.   DIXON, TONI MILLARVILLE, AB
28.   DUNCAN, DOUGLAS OKLAHOMA
29.   ELLIOTT, CLAY NANTON, AB
30.   ELSHERE, COLE FAITH, SD
31.   ERICKSEN, CHASE HELENA, MT
32.   FINKBEINER, WACEY PONOKA,AB
33.   FOLTYN, CLAYTON WINNIE, TX
34.   FUSON, BECKY CONRAD, MT
35.   GALLENO, KAYLEE WARPA, SD
36.   GARTHWAITE, KATIE MERRITT, BC
37.   GEE, LUKE STANFORD, MT
38.   GOODINE, COLE CARBON, AB
39.   GREEN, LAYTON MEETING CREEK, AB
40.   HANSEN, JORDAN OKOTOKS, Ab
41.   HANSEN, NIKKI VALE, SD
42.   HARDWICK, SETH LARAMIE, WY
43.   HARR, TYLER ARKANSAS
44.   HAYWORTH, KENNY BEND, OR
45.   HILL, BEAU WEST GLACIER, MT
46.   ISABELLE, PASCAL QUEBEC
47.   JOHNSON, CHET DOUGLAS, WY
48.   KASTNER, TREVOR ARDMORE, OK
49.   KIRKLAND,TY ABILENE, TX
50.   KITAIF, COLT MISSISSIPPI
51.   KRUSE, JESSE GREATFALLS, MT
52.   KRUSE, LYNDSEY GREATFALLS, MT
53.   LACASSE, SPUR QUEBEC
54.   LANGEVIN, KEVIN BONNYVILLE, AB
55.   LARSEN, TYREL INGLIS, MANITOBA
56.   LEECH, JESSICA ROCKVILLE, NE
57.   LEGGETTE, JULIE KAMLOOPS, BC
58.   LIKELY, TIMI TWIN FALLS, ID
59.   LUFKIN, JOE SALISAW, OK
60.   LUNAK, BUCK CUTBANK, MT
61.   MOORE, CHELSEA POUCE COUPE, BC
62.   NEUMAN, SAGE BOZEMAN, MT
63.   NORDAHL, GUY HELENA, MT
64.   OUTLAW, CHASE ARKANSAS
65.   PANKEQWITZ, TYLER PONOKA, AB
66.   PARKER, KALI WENDALL, ID
67.   PARSONAGE, JARED MAPLE CREEK, SK
68.   PEEBLES, DAVID REDMOND, OR
69.   PERRY, NATE ELK CITY, OK
70.   PETERS, BOBBY PINCHER CREEK, AB
71.   POLLOCK, MITCH TWIN FALLS, ID
72.   POZZOBON, CARMEN ALDERGROVE,BC
73.   RADFORD, BROCK DEWINTON, AB
74.   SCALES, TYLER SEVERANCE, CO
75.   SCHIFFNER, SCOTT STRATHMORE, AB
76.   SCHMIDT, CHUCK KELDRON, SD
77.   SCOTT, JACKSON KAMLOOPS, BC
78.   SHEER, CORT ELSMERE, NE
79.   SILCOX, WESLEY SANTAQUIN, UT
80.   STEFFES, KRISTI VALE, SD
81.   SUNDELL, WADE COLEMAN, OK
82.   TAYLOR, TYLER STEPHENSVILLE, TX
83.   TAYPOTAT, TY REGINA, SK
84.   THIEL, BRITTA O’KEEFE MOHALL, ND
85.   THOMAS, CALLY HARROLD, ID
86.   TIEDEMAN, RACHEL VALE, SD
87.   VANDENAMELE, DANNY SWIFT CURRENT, SK
88.   VEZAIN, J.R. COWLEY, WY
89.   WHITE, KIRSTY BIG VALLEY, AB
90.   WHITESIDE, BRADY LONGVIEW, AB
91.   WHITESIDE, KYLIE LONGVIEW, AB
92.   WILSON, CASH TWIN FALLS, ID
93.   WILSON, JAKE STRATHMORE, AB
94.   WOOLSEY, STEVE PAYSON, UT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.